GIPA Board

Executive Committee

Name

Scott Frank

Keith Cowan

Mike Wright

Mike Hobbs

Carol Beckham

Sean Bedford

Barry Brager

Jim Forbes

Bob Hope

Steve Justice

David Pierce

Elizabeth Lester

Nicole Morris

Wade Walker

Meredith Ragains

Cheryl Tubach

Russell Allen

Griff Griffin

Organization

AT&T

Sprint (Former)

Coca-Cola Company (Retired)

Troutman Sanders

Georgia IP Alliance

Alston & Bird

Perception Partners

Vizzia Technologies

Hope Beckham

Georgia Centers for Innovation

Founders Legal

Equifax

Emory Law

AT&T

Georgia Lawyers for the Arts

JM Huber

Georgia Research Alliance

Eversheds Sutherland

Role

Chair

Vice-Chair

Treasurer

Secretary

Executive Director

Legal, Trademarks, Careers

IP Strategy, Web, Hot Topics

Organization Effectiveness

Public Relations

Innovation

Fundraising

Programs

Education, Emory Liaision

IP Legends & Celebration

Pro Bono, Inventor Success

Corporations

Health

Law Firms


Program Leaders

NAME

Angelika Domschke

Laura Huffman

Irina Fays

Doug Isenberg

Sam Zellner

Braxton Davis

Brian Giles

Todd Obijeski

Chason Carroll

Chris Haggerty

Jeff Blake

Jason Lye

Pharan Evans

Anne Fahrni

Tarianna Stewart

Clint Crosby

Sam Mullman

Perry Binder

Yaakov (Adam) Citrin

Greg Kirsch

Organization

Domschke Consulting

King & Spalding (Retired)

Clarivate Analytics

GigaLaw

AT&T

Patent Institute of Training

Thomas Horstemeyer

Merchant & Gould

Mueller Water Products

Noble Systems

Merchant & Gould

LycoWorks

Miller & Martin

Nova IP Solutions

Morris Manning & Martin

Baker Donelson

Wellborn Law Firm

Georgia State University

Hartman & Citrin

Smith, Gambrell & Russell

role

K-12 IP Education

GA University IP Alliance

Women in IP

WIPO Liaison

Patent Quality AI

IP Certification (NCPP)

IP Careers

CIP CIP IP Golf Tournament

Corporate IP Institute

Corporate IP Roundtable

IP Springposium

IP Think Tank & IP Statute

AIPLA Moot Court

IP3 Pro’s & Practitioners

Patent Agent Roundtable

Corporate IP Awards

Southeastern IP Job Fair

Governor IP Proclamation

IP Ethics

IP Ecosystem Effectiveness


Ecosystem Leaders

NAME

Jason O'Rouke

Tom Cunningham

Larry Williams

Kristina Morris

Lee Herron

Maria Thacker-Goethe

West Richards

Virginia Carron

Gibson Lanier

Stephen Kabakoff

Jim Johnson

Kaye Husbands Fealing

Jim Weyhenmeyer

Derek Eberhart

Ken Masseroni

Bob Twitchell

Organization

Georgia Chamber

Metro Atlanta Chamber

Technology Assoc. of Georgia

FinTech Atlanta

Georgia Research Alliance

GA Bio/Global Health Alliance

Am. Transaction Processors

Finnegan

Meunier Carlin

Finnegan

Eversheds Sutherland

Georgia Tech

Georgia State University

University of Georgia

Seagate (Former)

Fractional Networks

ROLE

Georgia, Business Legislative

Atlanta, Business, Economics

Georgia, Technology

Atlanta, Technology

Georgia, Start Ups, Technology

Georgia, Health, Technology

Technology, Legislation

Georgia Bar IP Section

Atlanta Bar IP Section

Licensing Executives Society

IP Inn of Court

Universities

Universities

Universities

Technology, IP, Corporations

Start Ups, Technology